Aaron Paul Height and Weight

Aaron Paul

Aaron Paul

Aaron Paul Height and Weight

Aaron Paul Weight?
95 kg or 200 lbs

Aaron Paul Height?
5′ 8″ or 1.73 m

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
27 August 1979, Emmett, Idaho, USA

Birth Name
Aaron Paul Sturtevant

Aaron Paul Quotes
There’ve been some big studio films that have come my way that I just didn’t think were the right direction for me to go in. I really believe that if you want some sort of longevity in this business, it’s all about picking the right roles. Finally, this is the first time in my career I’m able to work [based on] the roles, and not to survive, so I’m just trying to be picky. I just want the right project. I’d rather not work than work on something that I’m not so unbelievably excited about. Maybe that’s the wrong choice, but I don’t really care, to be honest. I just want to do something, even if it’s just a small little indie, that really makes me excited, that’s very story-driven, character-driven and doesn’t need those big explosions or car chases. (2010 – On his career)

The Last House on the Left (2009). I originally passed on it because I was like, “Why are they remaking that movie?!” I hadn’t even read the script, but then, out of the blue, the casting director called me, and then the producer, whom I’d never met, called me on my cell and said, “You just need to watch this director’s last film, Hardcore (2004)”. They sent it over to me, and I watched it that night. Ten minutes into it, I completely saw a whole new vision of what I thought “Last House” could be with this director’s vision in mind. And his film is brilliant, and he’s a brilliant director, so I’m every happy that I ultimately made that decision. I’m so, so proud of that film. It’s a very artistic, fun, crazy, dark film [On taking the role in The Last House on the Left (2009)].

This business can be very dangerous to young kids coming out here with the dream. Fame changes people. How can it not? It’s almost impossible not to. But I’m thirty years old, and have a grasp of who I am, but when you’re seventeen, you think you know everything, but you truly are an infant, still very much learning. [2010 quote on fame]

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark