Anna Paquin Height and Weight

Anna Paquin

Anna Paquin

Anna Paquin Height and Weight

Anna Paquin Weight?
108 lbs

Anna Paquin Height?
5′ 5″ or 1.65 m

What Are Anna Paquin Measurements?
34-27-36

What is Anna Paquin bra size?
34B

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
24 July 1982, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birth Name
Anna Helene Paquin

Trade Mark
Gap in teeth

Anna Paquin Quotes

Everything about being a teenager and not feeling like you fit in is just magnified by being a mutant!

If I don’t do laundry today, I’m gonna have to buy new clothes tomorrow.

There are very few films or plays or anything about really happy people with perfect lives. Everyone is usually screwed up in some way and that is usually where the work comes in – figuring out how to make it believable and make it real to present someone’s problems that you don’t necessarily actually know anything about. I mean it is not challenging to be happy all the time. I don’t think I could do it!

I just do what feels right. I think the great thing about getting to do what I do is that you can try out being a different person without having to screw up your life to do it.

I’m not very political. I’m also not American and I don’t get to vote so my feelings are not really relevant.

You’ll live a full and happy life if your pursue things you think are important and live the life you want to live

None of the characters I’ve played are really like me. That would be boring. It wouldn’t be acting.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark