Arnold Schwarzenegger Height and Weight

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Arnold Schwarzenegger Height and Weight

Arnold Schwarzenegger Weight?
250 lbs or 113 kg

Arnold Schwarzenegger Height?
6′ 2″ or 188 cm

What Are Arnold Schwarzenegger Measurements?
Arms: 22″. Chest: 57″. Waist: 34″

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
30 July 1947, Thal, Styria, Austria

Birth Name
Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger

Nickname
Arnie
Austrian Oak
Conan the Republican
Styrian Oak
The Governator
The Running Man
Conan the Governor

Trade Mark
Frequent movie line: “I’ll be back.”

Often has his character say comedic one liners that puncuate the action.

Many of his films have his characters doing feats of strength to match his muscular look, eg Commando (1985) where he is first seen in the film carrying a whole tree trunk on his shoulder.

Frequently has some type of action scene in bathrooms. (Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003), True Lies (1994) and Kindergarten Cop (1990).

His accent.

Films often have a chase sequence or action scene in a shopping mall.(Commando (1985), True Lies (1994), Kindergarten Cop (1990), _Terminator 2: Judgement Day (1991) _, _Jingle All The Way (1996) _)

Arnold Schwarzenegger Quotes
The worst I can be is the same as everybody else. I hate that.

There’s a lot of people who want me to get out of acting and want me to run for governor. I think it’s mostly movie critics.

You have to remember something: Everybody pities the weak; jealousy you have to earn.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark