Celine Dion Height and Weight

Celine Dion

Celine Dion

Celine Dion Height and Weight

Celine Dion Weight?
105 lbs

Celine Dion Height?
5′ 7″

What Are Celine Dion Measurements?
34-25-35 (75-62-77)

What is Celine Dion bra size?
34A

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
30 March 1968, Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada

Birth Name
Celine Marie Claudette Dion

Celine Dion Quotes
I’ll be a Quebecker-Canadian. I’m from Quebec and every time I go to a country I say that. It’s my roots, my origins and it’s the most important thing to me.

There’s one way to do showbiz, if you want to do it perfectly, you have to be disciplined and you have to be ready to work really hard.

I’m not trying to be a nice girl, but it’s me. I’m not afraid to be nice.

I guess it all depends on your nature. Some people can’t stand being alone. I love solitude and silence. But when I come out of it, I’m a regular talking machine. It’s all or nothing for me.

There’s always a new thing happening to me that’s even more extraordinary, so pressure gets harder. But I like it when it’s hard. Anyone can do it when it’s easy. When it’s hard and you can do it good, you’re proud of yourself. There’s going to be more pressure as the years go by, that’s for sure. But I think I’m a hard worker and I’m ready for that. As long as I believe in what I’m doing, the pressure is okay with me.

For me, singing was real life, not two plus two equals four.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark