Christian Bale Height and Weight

Christian Bale

Christian Bale

Christian Bale Height and Weight

Christian Bale Weight?
84-89 Kgs / 185.19-196.21 lbs

Christian Bale Height?
6′ 2″

Date Of Birth
30 January 1974, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK

Birth Name
Christian Charles Philip Bale

Trade Mark
Often portrays obsessive and detached or loner characters

Frequently works with directors Terrence Malick and Christopher Nolan.

Often stars in period films or plays historical figures

Chameleon-like changes of appearance for different roles

Christian Bale Quotes
I started my career without fans.

I needed money because I had just bought a house, but I just kept saying, “I really can’t do another movie that I know is not going to turn out the way I want it to, and that I have to make a lot of concessions in my head for”.

I only sound intelligent when there’s a good scriptwriter around.

I’m English. Our dentistry is not world famous. But I made sure I got moldings of my old teeth beforehand because I miss them.

I don’t think I’m like any of the characters I’ve played. They’re all really far from who I am.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark