Cory Monteith Height and Weight

Cory Monteith

Cory Monteith

Cory Monteith Height and Weight

Cory Monteith Weight?
240lbs or 109kg

Cory Monteith Height?
6′ 3″ or 1.91 m

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
11 May 1982, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name
Cory Allan-Michael Monteith

More Info About Cory……

Discovered by filmmaker David DeCoteau for the film Killer Bash (2005) (TV).

Enjoys skimboarding and surfing on his free time.

Lists hockey and basketball as two of his favorite sports.

Had odd jobs before seriously considering acting as a career. He was a Wal-Mart (Canada) ‘people greeter’, cab driver, and was also into roof construction.

Grew up in Victoria BC and considers it his hometown.

Cory Monteith is the drummer for a band called Bonnie Dune. [as of 3/11]

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark