Dannii Minogue Height and Weight

Dannii Minogue

Dannii Minogue

Dannii Minogue Height and Weight

Dannii Minogue Weight?
122 lbs

Dannii Minogue Height?
5′ 2″ or 157 cm

What Are Dannii Minogue Measurements?
34-22-33

What is Dannii Minogue bra size?
34C

Date Of Birth
20 October 1971, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name
Danielle Jane Minogue

Nickname
Danstar
Queen Of The Clubs
Disco

Dannii Minogue Quotes

When asked what are the top things on her list when looking for the right guy: Gorgeous, available – gotta be single, none of this messing about, good sense of humor, protective – definitely, confident – I mean because loads of guys won’t put up with my kind of job.

I can’t wait for my new album to be released, it’s in the style of hot house disco. It will bring other elements to my sound, but keeping in the groove that I found with Neon Nights. I’ve been inspired by the pumping tunes of DJs working in Ibiza, Miama and Hot House destinations. I have worked with some of the same producers as Neon Nights, and some new ones. My main aim is heavy-fat-bass-lines, I love that thumping feeling. Hopefully I have topped Neon Nights, which was made with lots of love.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark