David Beckham Height and Weight

 

David Beckham

David Beckham

David Beckham Height and Weight

David Beckham Weight?
162 lbs

David Beckham Height?
6′ (1.83 m)

Date Of Birth
2 May 1975, Leytonstone, London, England, UK

Birth Name
David Robert Joseph Beckham

Nickname
Dave
Becks
Golden Balls
DB7

Trade Mark
Number 7 shirt for Manchester United and England

Number 23 shirt for Real Madrid and Los Angeles Galaxy

David Beckham Quotes
I dream a lot about football and a lot of them have come true for me.

The England team should be managed by an English manager.

Whenever Man Utd lose people always say there’s a crisis.

As a footballer you always want to test yourself against the best.

In Spain people have lunch and dinner a lot later – when I return to England I’ll have to eat alone at midnight.

Pelé was a complete player. I didn’t see him live obviously, because I wasn’t born.

I always wanted to be a hairdresser.

People can say what they like. But me and Victoria will always stay together as husband and wife.

I’ve got more clothes than Victoria.

You can practice penalties till the cows come home but it is different when you are out there in front of 60,000 people and the pressure is on.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark