Derek Jeter Height and Weight

Derek Jeter

Derek Jeter

Derek Jeter Height and Weight

Derek Jeter Weight?
195 lbs

Derek Jeter Height?
6′ 3″ (191 cm)

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
26 June 1974, Pequannock, Morris County, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name
Derek Sanderson Jeter

Nickname
DJ
Mr. November
Captain Clutch

Derek Sanderson Jeter is an American Major League Baseball (MLB) shortstop who has played his entire career for the New York Yankees.
In 2001, he hosted an episode of “Saturday Night Live” (1975), joining an alumni of athletes that includes Fran Tarkenton, O.J. Simpson, Bill Russell, Alex Karras, Marvelous Marvin Hagler, Joe Montana, Walter Payton, Wayne Gretzky, Michael Jordan, Charles Barkley, Nancy Kerrigan, George Foreman, Deion Sanders, Dwight Johnson (aka The Rock) and Jeff Gordon.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark