Dolly Parton Height and Weight

Dolly Parton

Dolly Parton

Dolly Parton Height and Weight

Dolly Parton Weight?
100 lbs

Dolly Parton Height?
4′ 11″ or 150 cm

What Are Dolly Parton Measurements?
40DD-20-36 (definitive self-described figure in 1994)

What is Dolly Parton bra size?
N/A

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
19 January 1946, Sevierville, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name
Dolly Rebecca Parton

Nickname
The Smoky Mountain Songbird
The Iron Butterfly
The Queen of Country
The Backwoods Barbie
The Queen of Nashville
The Book Lady
The Leading Lady of Country
Aunt Granny

Trade Mark
Her large bust
Wigs
Always uses butterflies as her logos, since she feels they represent beauty and freedom.

Dolly Parton Quotes
“I’m not sixty, I’m ‘sexty'” commenting on her 2006 birthday milestone.

I’m not offended by dumb blonde jokes because I know that I’m not dumb. I also know I’m not blonde.

I describe my look as a blend of mother goose, cinderella, and the local hooker!

It takes a lot of money to make a person look this cheap!

I like to buy clothes that are two sizes too small and then take them in a little.

I have little feet because nothing grows in the shade.

If you don’t like the road you’re walking, start paving another one.

I had to get rich so I could afford to sing like I was poor again.

There are plenty of charities for the homeless. Isn’t it time somebody helped the homely?

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark