Elisha Cuthbert Height and Weight

Elisha Cuthbert

Elisha Cuthbert

Elisha Cuthbert Height and Weight

Elisha Cuthbert Weight?
110 lbs or 49 kg

Elisha Cuthbert Height?
5′ 4″

What Are Elisha Cuthbert Measurements?
34C-25-35

What is Elisha Cuthbert bra size?
34C

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
30 November 1982, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name
Elisha Ann Cuthbert

Nickname
Leesh

Elisha Ann Cuthbert is a Canadian film and television actress.

Elisha Cuthbert Quotes

With friends and family in Montreal, it’s always in the back of my mind. I like going back. I miss the nightlife. It’s such a great city. I’ve been a lot of places in the world, and I’m sure I’m biased because I grew up there, but I love it.

At the time, “Sex and the City” (1998) was in its prime and I remember thinking, “God, those girl are so lucky! They got to wear all these different outfits and I’m stuck in the same thing for ten months”.

I’m very mellow. I think if I hadn’t become an actress, I would’ve lived the simple life. You know, get married and sit on my porch.

I’m a huge fan of video games and comic books. I’m not die-hard or anything, but I definitely appreciate the art in it, which is really cool.

“I feel like I’m one of the Simpsons”. (she will have to stick with the same wardrobe all season on the Fox series “24” (2001)).

I believe not giving up on doing things.

I was lucky,” (in Los Angeles) “I found what I wanted to do when I was 11.

“I don’t ever want to be doing the same sort of thing, I never want to be typecast, because I have way too much to give to be sort of, to always be the hot chick in the movie.” (Referring to The Girl Next Door (2004)).

I definitely believe in fate. And I believe what you put in is what you get in return. That’s the way it’s worked for me. As for the big picture – there’s some sort of plan.

“I just went with my gut feeling and thought that if I care this much about what I’m doing, then maybe there are opportunities elsewhere and I’d be stupid not to give it a try.” (when asked about moving from Montreal to L.A. at 17)

“I remember just sort of thinking I’m not going to get to do this too, too often, so I just went crazy and threw alcohol around. I was acting ridiculous and screaming at everybody and throwing a fit.” (about her performance in the Weezer’s video)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark