Elizabeth Hurley Height and Weight

Elizabeth Hurley

Elizabeth Hurley Height and Weight

Elizabeth Hurley Weight?
125 lbs

Elizabeth Hurley Height?
5′ 9″

What Are Elizabeth Hurley Measurements?
36C-23-34

What is Elizabeth Hurley bra size?
36C

Date Of Birth
10 June 1965, Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK

Birth Name
Elizabeth Jane Hurley

Elizabeth Hurley’s Quote
“I’d kill myself if I was as fat as Marilyn Monroe”.

In 2000, the Screen Actors Guild went on a long strike against advertisers, demanding higher residual payments for actors appearing in commercials. Not only did Robbins and his colleagues demand that everyone punish Procter & Gamble workers with a boycott, they were highly interested in punishing any actor who crossed the picket line. When Elizabeth Hurley made an Estée Lauder ad, and then claimed she was unaware of the strike, Robbins was in a punitive mood, calling for Hurley to be punished, even banned from Hollywood. Hurley was eventually fined $100,000, not banned.

Named #75 in FHM magazine’s “100 Sexiest Women in the World 2006″ supplement. (2006).

The seven godparents of her son Damian are Elton John, Hugh Grant, David Furnish, Henry Dent Brocklehurst, Patsy Kensit, Heath Ledger and Denis Leary.

Godmother of Victoria Beckham and David Beckham’s sons Brooklyn and Romeo.

Another godfather of her son Damien is Henry Dent Brocklehurst.

She and Arun held a blessing and party at Sudeley Castle, Winchecombe, Gloucestershire on Saturday 3rd March 2007.

Married businessman Arun Nayar on 2 March 2007 a day earlier than planned in order to avoid the glare of the media.

Godmother to Henry Dent Brocklehurst’s son Mark.

Her wedding gown was designed by Donatella Versace.

Can speak a little bit of German. Her husband Arun Nayar is of Indian and German heritage.

Husband Arun Nayar runs a small software company since 1998.

Fan of Fulham Football Club (English Premier League soccer club). Fellow fans include Lily Allen, Pierce Brosnan, Hugh Grant, Hugh Laurie, Benicio Del Toro, Daniel Radcliffe, Andrew Johnston and the late Michael Jackson.

Spokesperson, Estée Lauder Breast Cancer Awareness (BCA) Campaign. Her grandmother died from breast cancer.

Engaged to Shane Warne [October 2, 2011].

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 36, a son Damian Charles Hurley on April 4, 2002. Child’s father is her ex-boyfriend, Steve Bing.

Former spokesperson for Estée Lauder.

Listed in “People Weekly”s “Most Intriguing People” list. (December 25, 1995/January 1, 1996 issue)

Chosen by Empire magazine as one of the 100 Sexiest Stars in film history (#83). [1995]

Was considered for a role in GoldenEye (1995).

Back together with former boyfriend Hugh Grant [September 2000]

Said she gets her “hot-date look” by eating vast quantities of watercress soup. (May 2001 interview, London’s “The Evening Standard”)

Replaced by supermodel Carolyn Murphy for the lucrative Estée Lauder make-up contract (Murphy is ten years younger than her).

Older sister, Kate, younger brother, Michael.

Mother, Angela.

She was ranked fourth in the 2001 Orange Film Survey of greatest British film actresses.

Godmother of actress Patsy Kensit’s son, Lennon Francis Gallagher.

Voted the 13th Sexiest Female Movie Star in the Australian Empire Magazine – September 2002.

Dated Hugh Grant [1987 - 2000]

Estée Lauder’s “Elizabeth Pink” lipstick is named after her and proceeds from the sales go to breast cancer research.

In 2000, she crossed a Screen Actors Guild picket line to film a commercial. The well publicized strike was set up by the Guild to demand better conditions for members who work for the advertising industry. When asked why, she said she “didn’t know” the strike was in progress.

Her son, Damian Charles, has seven godparents, including Elton John and Patsy Kensit.

She owns her own beach wear company, aptly named Elizabeth Hurley Beach.

Claims to have not watched television since 1979.

Named #45 in FHM’s “100 Sexiest Women in the World 2005″ special supplement. (2005)

Engaged to marry boyfriend Arun Nayer. They are planning an English countryside ceremony for September 2006.

Elizabeth Hurley Quotes

If Hugh and I split up, I would feel as if my brother had died.

I like to eat delicious food and laugh a lot. I can put up with most things in life, as long a someone is making me laugh.

I haven’t been able to look at a chainsaw since Scarface (1983).

I’d kill myself if I was as fat as Marilyn Monroe.

A bit of lusting after someone does wonders for you and is good for your skin. — “Marie Claire” magazine, November 2000

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark