Emily Deschanel Height and Weight

Emily Deschanel

Emily Deschanel

Emily Deschanel Height and Weight

Emily Deschanel Weight?
132 lbs or 60 kg

Emily Deschanel Height?
5′ 9″ or 175 cm

What Are Emily Deschanel Measurements?
34-23-33 (75-57-72)

What is Emily Deschanel bra size?
34C

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
11 October 1976, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Emily Erin Deschanel

Emily Deschanel Quotes
I’m definitely a people person. I love socializing and being around people and having a good conversation.

I was in school with Ginnifer Goodwin; she’s a couple of years younger than I am. She’s super-sweet. She told me I gave her a pep talk once, even though I can’t remember it. And Michael Chiklis – I love “The Shield” (2002) – he’s so good. When I was in school, he came to speak to us about acting and told this story about how he had “As You Like It” on his resume; and a casting director asked if it were a soap opera. The casting guy said, “ABC? NBC?” and Chiklis said, “No, Shakespeare”. I’ll never forget it.

I’m a vegan, but you can be really unhealthy as a vegan, too. Vegan just means that you don’t use animal products, so you don’t wear leather, you don’t wear wool, and you don’t eat animal products. But you can eat french fries and stuff like that all day long.

(On similarities between her and her sister) We both tend not to pay much attention to what’s socially acceptable, and we like to do crazy stuff. We both love to dance and will dance whenever, wherever, whether there’s music playing or not. My whole family is very sarcastic and constantly making jokes.

Everything I know about makeup, I’ve learned from my sister.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark