Eva Green Height and Weight

Eva Green

Eva Green

Eva Green Height and Weight

Eva Green Weight?
119 lbs or 54 kg

Eva Green Height?
5′ 6″ or 168 cm

What Are Eva Green Measurements?
36-24-35 (80-60-77)

What is Eva Green bra size?
34C or 34C (Unconfirmed)

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
5 July 1980, Paris, France

Birth Name
Eva Gaëlle Green

Eva Gaëlle Green is a French actress and model.

Eva Green Quotes
I have Algerian, Turkish, Swedish, Spanish blood: I feel like a citizen of the world. Life and cinema don’t have borders.

I don’t want to be a Hollywood star. I just want to do my job and enjoy it. My aim is to find my true identity and to remain true to myself.

It’s a way to exteriorize all my shit. To scream and cry and laugh on-screen, it’s almost like black magic. You can do anything. I’m a dreamer, so that’s a good job for me. Onstage is the only place I can fully express myself.

For me, acting is like a therapy. I can express myself fully when I am acting and have blood in my veins. Even when I’m not working, I’m always living in my own world, imagining characters.

At drama school I always picked the really evil roles. It’s a great way to deal with your everyday emotions.

Onstage, every night you create something new. Plus, you have your audience right there – it’s like performing for the gods.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark