Gemma Arterton Height and Weight

Gemma Arterton

Gemma Arterton

Gemma Arterton Height and Weight

Gemma Arterton Weight?
57 kg or 125 lbs

Gemma Arterton Height?
5′ 7″ or 170 cm

What Are Gemma Arterton Measurements?
34-28-40 (75-65-90)

What is Gemma Arterton bra size?
34B

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
12 January 1986, Gravesend, Kent, England, UK

Birth Name
Gemma Christina Arterton

Trade Mark
Her unique speaking voice

Gemma Arterton Quotes
The minute anyone says, ‘Oh my God! You’re so amazing!’ I just have to go, ‘Shut up! Please!’ I am normal. I have just one rule – don’t believe the hype!

As soon as I say, ‘I can’t go out in that dress, I’ve already worn it before!’ my dad will say, ‘Listen to yourself! Stop being stupid!’

In comparison to many actresses I think I’m really average – when I got the Bond film Quantum of Solace (2008) there was this big hoo-ha about me not being hot enough, I have to say I agree – I don’t think I’m in that realm.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark