George Clooney Height and Weight

George Clooney

George Clooney

George Clooney Height and Weight

George Clooney Weight?
166 lbs

George Clooney Height?
5′ 11″ or 180 cm

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
6 May 1961, Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name
George Timothy Clooney

Nickname
Gorgeous George

Trade Mark
Often plays scoundrels that are likable and have redeeming qualities.

His movies often reflect his liberal political beliefs.

Gravelly Voice

George Timothy Clooney is an American actor, film director, producer, and screenwriter.

Was voted “Sexiest Man Alive” by People Magazine. [1997]

Was voted “Best Dressed Male Television Star.” [1997]

Chosen by People (USA) magazine as one of the “50 Most Beautiful People in the World.” [1996]

Cousin is actor Miguel Ferrer, Rafael Ferrer and Debby Boone.

Uncle is the late actor José Ferrer.

Nephew of singer/actress Rosemary Clooney and Betty Clooney.

Education: Northern Kentucky University

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark