Hillary Clinton Height and Weight

Hillary Clinton

Hillary Clinton

Hillary Clinton Height and Weight

Hillary Clinton Weight?
N/A

Hillary Clinton Height?
5′ 6″

What Are Hillary Clinton Measurements?
34-28-35 (75-65-77)

What is Hillary Clinton bra size?
N/A

Date Of Birth
October 26, 1947, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Birth Name
Hillary Diane Rodham

Nickname
Hill

Trade Mark
Headbands and pantsuits

Hillary Clinton Quotes

If Hollywood and Bollywood were how we all lived our lives, that would surprise me. And yet it’s often the way our cultures are conveyed, isn’t it? People watching a Bollywood movie in some other part of Asia think everybody in India is beautiful and they have dramatic lives and happy endings. And if you were to watch American TV and our movies you’d think that we don’t wear clothes and we spend all our time fighting with each other.

I always take time to worship God in as evangelical a way as is feasible, given time and location constraints. As you know, I consider myself an evangelical Christian, really a Christian conservative, if you want to know the truth, so it’s nice to be home again in the South, which I really consider my quote-unquote home even though I live in New York most of the time. Well, Washington D.C. most of the time, actually, but if I’m not there I’m in New York, of course, but always thinking about being here, in the South, my spiritual home.

Some people think elections are a game: who’s up or who’s down. It’s about our country. It’s about our kids’ future. It’s about all of us together. Some of us put ourselves out there and do this against some difficult odds. We do it, each one of us, against difficult odds. We do it because we care about our country. Some of us are right, and some of us are not. Some of us are ready, and some of us are not. Some of us know what we will do on day one, and some of us haven’t thought that through.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark