Jake Gyllenhaal Height and Weight

Jake Gyllenhaal

Jake Gyllenhaal

Jake Gyllenhaal Height and Weight

Jake Gyllenhaal Weight?
76 kg or 167 lbs

Jake Gyllenhaal Height?
6′ or 1.83 m

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
19 December 1980, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Jacob Benjamin Gyllenhaal

Trade Mark
Greenish blue eyes

Jake Gyllenhaal Quotes
“Being a star doesn’t last. That’s not what life should be about. It’s a complete illusion that really has nothing to do with you. For me, finding out about life is the most important thing.” (1999, Raygun)

I admire actors and artists who devote just as much time to their life as they do to their work.

In a perfect world, I would love to do one play for every three movies.

The truth is most of the films that make a lot of money no one remembers, and I’m not interested in making films that no one remembers.

Coming from a family where my mom is a writer, I just respond to how people speak.

“I fooled around with Heath Ledger and Michelle Williams got pregnant.” Interview about filming Brokeback Mountain (2005), 2006.

We live in a sad time where actors are politicians & politicians are actors.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark