James Brown Height and Weight

James Brown

James Brown

James Brown Height and Weight

James Brown Height?
5′ 6″ or 168 cm

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
3 May 1933, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA

Date of Death
25 December 2006, Atlanta, Georgia, USA (pneumonia)

Birth Name
James Joseph Brown

Nickname
The Godfather of Soul
The Minister of the New New Super Heavy Funk
The Hardest Working Man in Show Business
Soul Brother Number One
Mr. Dynamite
The Godfather of Funk
Mr Please Please Please

James Joseph Brown was an American singer, songwriter,musician, and recording artist.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark