Kat Dennings Height and Weight

Kat Dennings

Kat Dennings

Kat Dennings Height and Weight

Kat Dennings Weight?
Add a comment below about her Weight.

Kat Dennings Height?
5′ 4½” or 164 cm

What Are Kat Dennings Measurements?
40-27-34

What is Kat Dennings bra size?
38D

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
13 June 1986, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name
Katherine V. Litwack

Katherine Litwack, better known by the stage name Kat Dennings, is an American actress.

Kat was predominantly home-schooled, graduating at the age of 14. Her family subsequently moved to Los Angeles, California to support Kat acting full-time.

After work doing commercials, she began work in television, starting with a role on HBO’s “Sex and the City” (1998), following up with roles on “Raising Dad” (2001), The Scream Team (2002) (TV), “Everwood” (2002), “Without a Trace” (2002) and “ER” (1994), among others.

Kat made the move to the big screen with supporting roles in Raise Your Voice (2004), The 40 Year Old Virgin (2005) and Big Momma’s House 2 (2006). She later achieved a level of fame with roles in The House Bunny (2008) and Nick and Norah’s Infinite Playlist (2008).

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark