Katharine Hepburn Height and Weight

Katharine Hepburn

Katharine Hepburn

Katharine Hepburn Height and Weight

Katharine Hepburn Weight?
110 lbs

Katharine Hepburn Height?
5′ 7½” or 171 cm

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
12 May 1907, Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Date of Death
29 June 2003, Old Saybrook, Connecticut, USA (natural causes)

Birth Name
Katharine Houghton Hepburn

Nickname
First Lady of Cinema
Kate
The Great Kate

Katharine Houghton Hepburn was an American actress of film, stage, and television. Raised in Connecticut by wealthy parents, Hepburn turned to acting after graduation.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark