Kim Cattrall Height and Weight

Kim Cattrall

Kim Cattrall

Kim Cattrall Height and Weight

Kim Cattrall Weight?
136lbs

Kim Cattrall Height?
5′ 6½” or 169 cm

What Are Kim Cattrall Measurements?
34-27-36

What is Kim Cattrall bra size?
34B

Date Of Birth
21 August 1956, Liverpool, England, UK

Birth Name
Kim Victoria Cattrall

Kim Cattrall’s Personal Quotes

I don’t know many women who can relate to Sharon Stone and the kind of movies she does. I don’t know a lot of guys who can relate to Tom Cruise’s movies because they’re on a kind of fantastic level. I like movies I can relate to.

[on "Sex and the City" (1998)] The show is celebrating what it’s like to be a woman. We do things people think about but don’t vocalize. It gives men and women permission to talk in a way that is healthy.

I’ve been playing sexually aware women most of my life. At this point I expected to be playing moms and wives. It’s exciting to play a femme fatale.

I’m finding now in my 40s that the less makeup I wear, the better. I think softer is better as you get older. With everything. Except men.

I prefer younger men. In some ways, they are much more open to a woman being stronger and independent then some of the men my age.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark