Kobe Bryant Height and Weight

Kobe Bryant

Kobe Bryant

Kobe Bryant Height and Weight

Kobe Bryant Weight?
205 lbs or 93 kg

Kobe Bryant Height?
6′ 6″ or 198 cm

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
23 August 1978, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name
Kobe Bean Bryant

Nickname
The Black Mamba

Kobe Bryant Quotes
I look at a boy like Daniel, who truly is a miracle baby, and I thank God that I’m in a position to help make his world a little brighter. But he made my world a little brighter, too. If I was his Christmas present today, than he was mine.

Career highlights and awards
5× NBA Champion (2000, 2001, 2002, 2009, 2010)
2× NBA Finals MVP (2009–2010)
NBA Most Valuable Player (2008)
13× NBA All-Star (1998, 2000–2011)
2× NBA scoring champion (2006–2007)
9× All-NBA First Team (2002–2004, 2006–2011)
2× All-NBA Second Team (2000–2001)
2× All-NBA Third Team (1999, 2005)
9× All-Defensive First Team (2000, 2003–2004, 2006–2011)
2× All-Defensive Second Team (2001–2002)
NBA All-Rookie Second Team (1997)
4× NBA All-Star Game MVP (2002, 2007, 2009, 2011)
NBA Slam Dunk Contest champion (1997)
Naismith Prep Player of the Year (1996)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark