Kylie Minogue Height and Weight

Kylie Minogue

Kylie Minogue

Kylie Minogue Height and Weight

Kylie Minogue Weight?
98 lbs or 45 kg

Kylie Minogue Height?
5′ 1¾” (1.57 m)

What Are Kylie Minogue Measurements?
34-23-33 (75-57-72)

What is Kylie Minogue bra size?
34C

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
28 May 1968, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name
Kylie Ann Minogue

Trade Mark
Sexy costumes.
Her changeable appearances.

Kylie Minogue Quotes

“I don’t have to try to be a sex bomb, I am one!”

“I’m totally shattered. Everything has been so crazy. I’ve been trying to get my act together, but I am so exhausted I can barely string a sentence together. Making this album has really taken its toll.” (on recording the Fever album).

“When I was eight, my pals and I went up to my bedroom, put on our party frocks and mimed to ABBA records using broom handles as microphones.”

“I especially enjoy the period with ‘Shocked’, ‘What Do I Have To Do’ and ‘Better The Devil You Know’, so maybe something from there.” (when asked what earlier hits she would re-release if given the oppurtunity)

“I never say never about a lot of things. Whatever you want, then more power to you. If someone feels they have to live up to a certain image, then I can kind of understand that pressure because I’m considered to be one of those images, and I know how unreal they are.”

“People see me as Kylie the singer. It would be a dream for me to be taken seriously as an actress.”

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark