Leonardo DiCaprio Height and Weight

Leonardo DiCaprio

Leonardo DiCaprio

Leonardo DiCaprio Height and Weight

Leonardo DiCaprio Weight?
170 lbs

Leonardo DiCaprio Height?
5′ 11″

Date Of Birth
11 November 1974, Hollywood, California, USA

Birth Name
Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Nickname
Leo
Lenny D

Trade Mark
Often appears in the films of Martin Scorsese

Plays conflicted, tortured-by-their-own-demons characters, who need to deal with their past. (Gangs of New York, the Aviator, the Departed, Shutter Island, Inception)

Leonardo DiCaprio Quotes
The best thing about acting is that I get to lose myself in another character and actually get paid for it. It’s a great outlet. As for myself, I’m not sure who I am. It seems that I change every day.

People want you to be a crazy, out-of-control teen brat. They want you miserable, just like them. They don’t want heroes; what they want is to see you fall.

The great thing about turning 30 in this business is that you get to perpetuate being young or old as long as we want.

Yes, I can play younger than my age. But I can play characters older than I am, too. I’m not an actor who can just play the kid.

I cheated a lot, because I just couldn’t sit and do homework. I usually sat next to someone extremely smart.

I’m not really the quiet type, although some people think I am. But I’m the rebel type in the sense that I don’t think I’m like everyone else. I try to be an individual.

I like to help the whales, the otters, and the dolphins. When I’m acting and I take a break, the first thing on my list is spending time by the sea.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark