Lucille Ball Height and Weight

Lucille Ball

Lucille Ball

Lucille Ball Height and Weight

Lucille Ball Weight?
115 lbs or 52 kg

Lucille Ball Height?
5′ 7½” (171 cm)

What were Lucille Ball Measurements?
Unknown

What was Lucille Ball bra size?
Unknown

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
6 August 1911, Jamestown, New York, USA

Date of Death
26 April 1989, Beverly Hills, California, USA (acute aortic aneurysm)

Birth Name
Lucille Désirée Ball

Nickname
Technicolor Tessie
Queen of the B movies (during the 1940s)
The First Lady of Television
Lucy
The Queen of Comedy

Lucille Désirée Ball  was an American comedienne, film, television, stage and radio actress, model, film and television executive, and star of the sitcoms I Love Lucy, The Lucy–Desi Comedy Hour, The Lucy Show, Here’s Lucy and Life With Lucy.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark