Mariah Carey Height and Weight

Mariah Carey

Mariah Carey Height and Weight

Mariah Carey Weight?
125 pounds

Mariah Carey Height?
5′ 9″ or 175 cm

What Are Mariah Carey Measurements?
36-26-36 (80-64-80)

What is Mariah Carey bra size?
36C

Date Of Birth
27 March 1969, Huntington, New York, USA

Birth Name
Mariah Angela Carey

Nickname
Songbird
MC
Mirage
Mimi
The Voice

Trade Mark
Beauty mark just below her mouth.

Labels her albums, videos, photographs, and clothing with butterflies.

Spectacular range spanning 5 octaves.

Sings in long, intricate phrases in the Whistle register range (as heard on such songs as ‘Emotions’, ‘Anytime you Need a Friend’, ‘Dreamlover’, Bliss’ and ‘O Holy Night’, etc.)

Mariah Carey Quotes

There is a light at the end of the tunnel . . . hopefully it’s not a freight train!

Music is what I love and it’s what I feel and it’s in me and to know that I can do something that I enjoy and hopefully bring some enjoyment to other people through what I do is an incrediable feeling and I am just really thankful for it

Butterflies are always following me, everywhere I go.

I’m not one of those people that goes into details of my personal life on national TV to get attention. Some things are better left unsaid

A lot of people are singing about how screwed up the world is, and I don’t think that everybody wants to hear about that all the time.

I’m not vain, I’m insecure.

I decided to make my own ski-wear range after I found there were no fashion outfits for me to wear on the piste.

It’s hard to be someone that people talk about and write about, you know? They don’t know me.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark