Milla Jovovich Height and Weight

Milla Jovovich

Milla Jovovich

Milla Jovovich is a Ukrainian born American model, actress, musician, and fashion designer.

Milla Jovovich Weight?
120 lbs

Milla Jovovich Height?
5′ 8″ or 1.73 m

What Are Milla Jovovich Measurements?
35B-22-33

What is Milla Jovovich bra size?
32B

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
17 December 1975, Kiev, USSR (now Ukraine)

Birth Name
Milica Natasha Jovovich

Milla Jovovich Quotes
“If this movie was made in America they would have had a guy and we would have been his harem or entourage. Big studios don’t trust that women will bring in that kind of audience, Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001) was really an exception to the rule. Most of the time, if you make a big action film there has to be a big action guy in it. It’s very European to trust a woman to play that kind of a role” [On Resident Evil (2002)].

“I’m a dribbler.” [really meaning dabbler, English is not her first language, after all]

Milla Jovovich

Milla Jovovich

I think that’s one of the only reasons God created celebrities. To help those who can’t help themselves.

I worked like hell {on The Fifth Element (1997)}. No band practice, no clubs, no pot, nothing.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark