Naomi Watts Height and Weight

Naomi Watts Height and Weight

Naomi Watts Weight?
115 or 120 lbs

Naomi Watts Height?
5′ 5″ or 165 cm

What Are Naomi Watts Measurements?
32-25-34 (70-62-75)

What is Naomi Watts bra size?
32B

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
28 September 1968, Shoreham, Kent, England, UK

Birth Name
Naomi Ellen Watts

Nickname
Queen of Remakes

Naomi Ellen Watts is a British-Australian actress who began her career in Australian television, where she appeared in series such as Hey Dad..! (1990), Brides of Christ (1991), E Street (1991) and Home and Away (1991). Her film debut was the 1986 drama For Love Alone. Her following portrayals included roles in B-class movies, such as the 1996 horror film Children of the Corn IV: The Gathering, as well as roles in television and independent films.

Naomi Watts Quotes
When I had dark hair I definitely felt that I was more anonymous.

‘Pain is such an important thing in life. I think that as an artist you have to experience suffering. It’s not enough to have lived it once; you have to relive it. Darkness is not a pejorative thing.”

“There’s a lot of skeletons in my closet, but I know what they’re wearing. I’m not gonna act all ashamed of it” – on her early career.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark