Nicolas Cage Height and Weight

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage Height and Weight

Nicolas Cage Weight?
165 lbs

Nicolas Cage Height?
6′ or 183 cm

Date Of Birth
7 January 1964, Long Beach, California, USA

Birth Name
Nicholas Kim Coppola

Nickname
Nick

Trade Mark
Often plays flamboyant and/or eccentric characters (Ronny Cammareri in Moonstruck (1987), Sailor Ripley in Wild at Heart (1990), Ben Sanderson in Leaving Las Vegas (1995), Charlie Kaufman / Donald Kaufman in Adaptation. (2002)).

Nicolas Cage  Quotes
To be a good actor you have to be something like a criminal, to be willing to break the rules to strive for something new.

There’s a fine line between the Method actor and the schizophrenic.

I am not a demon. I am a lizard, a shark, a heat-seeking panther. I want to be Bob Denver on acid playing the accordion.

Usually it’s very cathartic. The hard stuff is when you’re not feeling great and you have to do a really happy scene. — on the personal toll acting can take on a person

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark