Oprah Winfrey Height and Weight

Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey Height and Weight

Oprah Winfrey Weight?
200 lbs

Oprah Winfrey Height?
5′ 6″

What Are Oprah Winfrey Measurements?
36-25-37

What is Oprah Winfrey bra size?
36C

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
29 January 1954, Kosciusko, Mississippi, USA

Birth Name
Orpah Gail Winfrey

Nickname
O
Deepak Oprah (a sendup of Deepak Chopra, a self-help guru)
Lady O

Oprah Winfrey Quotes
On personal power: I have a lot of things to prove to myself. One is that I can live my life fearlessly.

On strategy: Doing the best at this moment puts you in the best place for the next moment.

Having the best things is no substitute for having the best life.

Reaching your true potential is more than an ideal. It’s the ultimate goal.

Luck is a matter of preparation meeting opportunity.

My idea of heaven is a great big baked potato and someone to share it with.

Lots of people want to ride with you in the Limo, but what you want is someone who will take the bus with you when the Limo breaks down.

All my life I have always known I was born to greatness.

The essential question is not, “How busy are you?’ but ‘What are you busy at?’ ‘Are you doing what fulfills you?’

“What matters is how you feel inside, because feeling beautiful on the inside is key to looking good.” quoted in Woman’s World 9-20-05

The expectation of my life was that I might be able to work for some good white folks. Now I got some good white folks working for me.

Some women have a weakness for shoes… I can go barefoot if necessary. I have a weakness for books.

My philosophy is that doing your best at this moment puts you in the best place for the next moment.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark