Paul McCartney Height and Weight

Paul McCartney

Paul McCartney

Paul McCartney Height and Weight

Paul McCartney Weight?
50 kg

Paul McCartney Height?
5′ 11″ or 180 cm

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
18 June 1942, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Birth Name
James Paul McCartney

Nickname
Macca

Trade Mark
Frequently plays the Hofner bass guitar.

Paul McCartney Quotes

I don’t take me seriously. If we get some giggles, I don’t mind.

We didn’t all get into music for a job! We got into music to avoid a job, in truth – and get lots of girls.

The rumors of my death have been greatly exaggerated.

I figure I’ve probably got a better chance of coming up with a good Paul McCartney song than Oasis has.

[on his LSD experience] “It’s like taking an aspirin without having a headache.”

I’m not religious, but I’m very spiritual.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark