Rachel Weisz Height and Weight

Rachel Weisz

Rachel Weisz

Rachel Weisz Height and Weight

Rachel Weisz Weight?
128 lbs

Rachel Weisz Height?
5′ 7″ or 1.70 m

What Are Rachel Weisz Measurements?
34-24-35

What is Rachel Weisz bra size?
34C

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
7 March 1970, Westminster, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Rachel Hannah Weisz

Trade Mark
Hearty laughter

Rachel Weisz Quotes

“People find out I’m an actress and I see that ‘whore’ look flicker across their eyes.”

“I find Hollywood really toxic.”

God no! I hate it, absolutely hate it. I can’t stand it, it’s such a drag. So I just tend to wear the same things all the time. I don’t like change anyway. – on shopping

I sometimes do worry that actors are people’s role models, you know. And doctors and teachers and people doing really important things just get paid nothing. And they put us on the cover of magazines. They should be our heroes. I find it all a bit dubious.

I’m not one for parties and stuff like that. I get a bit nervous around lots of people. Being invisible is what I really enjoy. That I find quite entertaining.

“I’m very wary of talking about statements. I’m a storyteller, I’m an actor, an entertainer.”

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark