Raquel Welch Height and Weight

Raquel Welch

Raquel Welch

Raquel Welch Height and Weight

Raquel Welch Weight?
118 lbs

Raquel Welch Height?
5′ 6″ or 168 cm

What Are Raquel Welch Measurements?
37D-26-36 (at age 43 in 1985)

What is Raquel Welch bra size?
36D

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
5 September 1940, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name
Jo Raquel Tejada

Raquel Welch Quotes
Being a sex symbol was rather like being a convict.

The mind is an erogenous zone.

Americans have always had sex symbols. It’a time-honored tradition and I’m flattered to have been one. But it’s hard to have a long, fruitful career once you’ve been stereotyped that way. That’s why I’m proud to say I’ve endured.

If you have physical attractiveness you don’t have to act.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark