Reba McEntire Height and Weight

Reba McEntire

Reba McEntire

Reba McEntire Height and Weight

Reba McEntire Weight?
120 lbs

Reba McEntire Height?
5′ 7″ or 170 cm

What Are Reba McEntire Measurements?
36-23-34 (80-57-75)

What is Reba McEntire bra size?
36C

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
28 March 1955, McAlester, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name
Reba Nell McEntire

Nickname
The Queen of Country Music
Big Red

Trade Mark
Red hair
Oklahoma accent

Reba McEntire Quotes
Easter is very important to me, it’s a second chance.

[when asked by Larry King if she had ever been asked to "sex it up" a little] I’m more of the down-home — I guess, you know, the good-old girl. Being sexy is kind of funny to me. You know, I can get kind of spunky or I can get tough, you know, that kind of tough, sexy look. But sexy? No, I don’t think so. Just what you see is what you get on me. And it’s never been anything of a sexual nature.

To succeed in life, you need three things: a wishbone, a backbone and a funny bone.”

Be different, stand out, and work your butt off.

You don’t waste your entire life waiting to go back to dust.

Being a strong woman is very important to me. But doing it all on my own is not.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark