Rebecca Romijn Height and Weight

Rebecca Romijn

Rebecca Romijn Height and Weight

Rebecca Romijn Weight?
126 lbs

Rebecca Romijn Height?
5′ 11″ or 1.80 m

What Are Rebecca Romijn Measurements?
35B-24-35

What is Rebecca Romijn bra size?
35B

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
6 November 1972, Berkeley, California, USA

Birth Name
Rebecca Alie Romijn

Rebecca Alie Romijn is an American actress and former fashion model. She is best known for her role as Mystique in the X-Men films, and for her recurring role as Alexis Meade on the television series Ugly Betty. During her marriage to actor John Stamos, she was often credited as Rebecca Romijn-Stamos.

Rebecca Romijn Quotes
“I still can’t believe that I walk down the runway once a year in high-heels and lingerie for Victoria’s Secret. And that this is worthy of being broadcast on the Sony JumboTron in Times Square.”

“I don’t know where it’s coming from, but I think studios are finally realizing that people want to see girls who can kick butt as well as guys can.”

“It’s pronounced ‘Romaine, ‘ like the lettuce.”

“Sexy at the millennium means having a solid sense of self but never taking yourself too seriously.”

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark