Rita Hayworth Height and Weight

Rita Hayworth

Rita Hayworth

Rita Hayworth Height and Weight

Rita Hayworth Weight?
120 lbs

Rita Hayworth Height?
5′ 6″ (1.68 m)

What were Rita Hayworth Measurements?
36C-24-36

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
17 October 1918, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Date of Death
14 May 1987, New York City, New York, USA (Alzheimer’s disease)

Birth Name
Margarita Carmen Cansino

Nickname
The Love Goddess

Rita Hayworth was an American film actress and dancer who attained fame during the 1940s as one of the era’s top stars.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark