Rose Byrne Height and Weight

Rose Byrne

Rose Byrne

Rose Byrne Height and Weight

Rose Byrne Weight?
115 lbs

Rose Byrne Height?
5′ 6¼” or 1.68 m

What Are Rose Byrne Measurements?
30-23-33

What is Rose Byrne bra size?
30A

Date Of Birth
24 July 1979, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name
Mary Rose Byrne

Nickname
Rosie

Rose Byrne Quotes

That was easy, I just stood by Natalie Portman looking very serious. – On her role in Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002).

”I used to drive, pretty pathetically, I’d just drive by their house all the time and they didn’t know who I was. I’d just drive by the house all the time. I once knocked on the window and I thought, “What am I doing? What am I going to say if they come to the door and don’t know who I am?” On her most dreadful crush.

I’m probably in that next group of actors they call if Scarlett (Johansson) or Keira (Knightley) turns down a part. But I feel really lucky. To be a working actor is pretty incredible, because 99 per cent of actors are out of work. I know a lot of talented people who are better actors than me but haven’t had a break. It’s all down to timing and luck.”

I’ve had some pretty good experiences on everything, even if the film doesn’t always work.

I see myself more as a character actress than a celebrity

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark