Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Height and Weight

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley

Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley (born 18 April 1987) is an English model and actress.

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Height and Weight

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Weight?
121 pounds or 55 kg

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Height?
5′ 9″ or 175 cm

What Are Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Measurements?
86-63-89 cm (34-25-35 in)

What is Rosie Huntington-Whiteley bra size?
34B

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
18 April 1987, Devon, England, UK

Nickname
Rose

 

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Quotes

[on being taller than her co-star Shia LaBeouf] I had to wear heels the whole way through filming, when it came to our kissing scene, I said ‘Please Michael, let me take my shoes off. I feel so unelegant and I feel so unfeminine,’ … and he said ‘No. You’re giving small men across America hope.’

I’m not here to win a popularity contest. I’m here to work and have a career. Let the haters hate. I’m ready for the criticism.

It helps to have someone who wants to understand your job and support it. I’ve never really been concerned about cracking under the pressure and turning to the dark side though. I’ve never been a big drinker and I’ve never done drugs. I like to go out and dance, but I’m always the person that needs to go to bed first. I’m not a party girl. I want to pay my bills and make my family proud. I’ve got no other criteria apart from that.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark