Saif Ali Khan Height and Weight

Saif Ali Khan

Saif Ali Khan

Saif Ali Khan Height and Weight

Saif Ali Khan Weight?
80 kg

Saif Ali Khan Height?
5′ 9″ or 175 cm

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
16 August 1970, New Delhi, India

Nickname
Saifu

Trade Mark
His smile

Saif Ali Khan Quotes
His thoughts on Parineeta (2005): “Performance wise it has given me a lot to explore. The film is set in the 60s. Whenever I think of the 60s, I think of my father. My character is based on him. Parineeta has me playing an oppressed son. He finally rebels and dares to stand against his father. Parineeta has everything music, misunderstandings and cultural ethos that is missing today.”

Saif Ali Khan is the son of Bollywood actress, Sharmila Tagore, and Indian cricketeer, Mansoor Ali Khan.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark