Sandra Bullock Height and Weight

Sandra Bullock

Sandra Bullock

Sandra Bullock Height and Weight

Sandra Bullock Weight?
110 lbs

Sandra Bullock Height?
5′ 7″ or 1.70 m

What Are Sandra Bullock Measurements?
33B-24-34

What is Sandra Bullock bra size?
33B

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
26 July 1964, Arlington, Virginia, USA

Birth Name
Sandra Annette Bullock

Nickname
Sandy

Sandra Bullock Quotes
I don’t think there’s ever what could be called a ‘chilled state’ in my head.

“My goal now is to remember every place I’ve been, only do things I love and not say yes when I don’t mean it.” quoted in WOMAN’S WORLD (7-5-05)

“If I’m blessed with that, I hope I am the best version of me that I can possibly be.” – on motherhood to People Magazine.

Movie sex scenes are never romantic, and you’re never swept off your feet. It’s always very technical….I’m counting the beats: Okay, we’re supposed to kiss for two beats, then I say my line, then they want another kiss for four beats. I’m going, One Mississippi, two Mississippi, three and break. It’s like choreography. Sometimes you have actors who feel it’s their job to get as far down into your throat as possible. You’re like, Excuse me, I like you, but not that much.

The only reason I haven’t married yet, is because I take it too seriously.

Fame means when your computer modem is broken, the repair guy comes out to your house a little faster.

I have no desire to maintain a lifestyle. I am a horrible celebrity. If I am out in public I dress like a pig.

“The Acadamy Awards shouldn’t even nominate Meryl Streep anymore. She should just be given an award every year. There should just be the Meryl Streep category”.

“Everyone told me to pass on Speed (1994/I) because it was a ‘bus movie'”.

I’d rather take risks than make something that’s cookie cutter.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark