Sarah Michelle Gellar Height and Weight

Sarah Michelle Gellar

Sarah Michelle Gellar

Sarah Michelle Gellar Height and Weight

Sarah Michelle Gellar Weight?
117 lbs

Sarah Michelle Gellar Height?
5′ 3″

What Are Sarah Michelle Gellar Measurements?
34-23-34

What is Sarah Michelle Gellar bra size?
34B

Date Of Birth
14 April 1977, New York City, New York, USA

Nickname
Sassy

Trade Mark
Frequently plays strong and independent women

Her unique nose

Ranked #18 on Wizard magazine’s Sexiest Women of TV list (March 2008).

Ranked #5 on Maxim Magazine’s Hot 100 and Woman of the Year in 2008.

Sarah Michelle Gellar Quotes
One of the greatest gifts my job has given me is that my mother, who gave up her entire life for me, doesn’t have to work any more. I’m now in a position to repay her for her devotion.

I am militant about drugs. You want to do ‘em? You’re out of my life.

[on posing nude] Right now I can’t picture posing, but I don’t believe in saying never… There might be a time when I got pregnant and felt really beautiful and wanted to have a nude picture.

You’ll never know what you’re capable of if you don’t try.

Horror films are where women can shine and have a chance to lead. They always save the day in these films.

Basically I only like to choose films that I don’t understand. As long as they’re greater than my mental capacity, I figure I gotta be doing something artful, right? Isn’t that what makes something art when you don’t understand it?

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark