Serena Williams Height and Weight

Serena Williams

Serena Williams

Serena Williams Height and Weight

Serena Williams Weight?
150 lbs or 68 kg

Serena Williams Height?
5’9″ or 175 cm

What Are Serena Williams Measurements?
38-28-44 (85-65-100)

What is Serena Williams bra size?
36D (Unconfirmed)

Date Of Birth
26 September 1981, Saginaw, Michigan, USA

Birth Name
Serena Jameka Williams

Grand Slam results
Australian Open- Winner (2003, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2010)
French Open- Winner (2002)
Wimbledon- Winner (2002, 2003, 2009, 2010)
US Open- Winner (1999, 2002, 2008)
Other tournaments
Championships- Winner (2001, 2009)
Olympic Games QF (2008)

Grand Slam Doubles results
Australian Open- Winner (2001, 2003, 2009, 2010)
French Open- Winner (1999, 2010)
Wimbledon- Winner (2000, 2002, 2008, 2009)
US Open- Winner (1999, 2009)
Other Doubles tournaments
Olympic Games  Gold medal (2000, 2008)

Serena Williams Quotes

“I could lose 20 pounds and I’m still going to have these knockers and I’m going to have this ass, and that’s just the way it is.” addressing her fitness level after winning the 2007 Australian Open

“I’m afraid I’m already a shopaholic. Fortunately, I’m no longer in denial, and the first step to recovering is getting out of denial.”

“I’ve always said that I’m insatiable.”

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark