Shannen Doherty Height and Weight

Shannen Doherty Height and Weight

Shannen Doherty Weight?
110 lbs

Shannen Doherty Height?
5′ 3″ or 160 cm

What Are Shannen Doherty Measurements?
36-27-36 (80-65-80)

What is Shannen Doherty bra size?
36C

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
12 April 1971, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name
Shannen Maria Doherty

Nickname
Shando

Spouse
Rick Salomon (25 January 2002 – 16 May 2003) (annulled)
Ashley Hamilton (24 September 1993 – 7 November 1994) (divorced)

Shannen Maria Doherty is an American actress, producer, author and television director, known for her work as ten-year-old Jenny Wilder in Little House on the Prairie Heather Duke in Heathers (1989), as Brenda Walsh in Beverly Hills, 90210(1990–1994) and its spinoff series 90210 (2008), and as Prue Halliwell in Charmed (1998–2001).

Doherty has also starred in Girls Just Want to Have Fun (1985), Mallrats (1995), Gone In The Night (1996), Sleeping with the Devil (1997), Another Day (2001), Category 7 (2005), Christmas Caper (2007), and Burning Palms (2010).

Shannen Doherty Quotes
[on the tabloid articles] You know, as far as I’m concerned, whatever they write, um, is so . . . it’s consisted of so many different lies that it’s not even worth justifying it.

Even when I’m called in for an audition or anything, and even when I have to meet other actors / actresses, or be in front of the camera, I get goosebumps.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Share/Bookmark