Stevie Nicks Height and Weight

Stevie Nicks

Stevie Nicks

Stevie Nicks Height and Weight

Stevie Nicks Weight?
N/A

Stevie Nicks Height?
5′ 1½” or 156 cm

What Are Stevie Nicks Measurements?
34-25-35 (75-62-77)

What is Stevie Nicks bra size?
34B

Occupations
Singer-Songwriter, Musician, Performer

Date Of Birth (Birthday)
26 May 1948, Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Birth Name
Stephanie Lynn Nicks

Trade Mark
husky voice.

Mystical clothing

Long Blonde Hair

Stevie Nicks Quotes
As a member of Fleetwood Mac, for two weeks I was still working at the restaurant because I’d given them notice. I didn’t just want to walk in there and say, “‘I’m going to be a famous rock star so I quit and I never liked your food anyway”.

The whole hugeness of it all had really hit everybody very hard. And the biggest thing is Chris and I got a lot of attention because we were the girls, and they didn’t like that. They didn’t like it then; they don’t like it now.

I wouldn’t like to be in movies. Movie people are strange. They live a different life than musicians do. And I really think they’re much wilder than we are. One time, four movie guys walked up to me at a party after a show. I was looking good. And they took me apart with their eyes. The hair on my arms stood up.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
FacebookShare/Bookmark